Consolidated revenue (VND in billion)

Recorded an impressive top-line growth of 8% in 2017

In 2017, revenue from global markets stood at VND 7,199 billion, a 18 per cent increase on-year, accounting for 16 per cent of total revenues, up on the 15 per cent recorded in 2016.

Pretax profit (VND in billion)
Owner’s equity (VND in billion)
Return on equity (ROE)
EPS (VNĐ)

EPS in the 2013 – 2016 period was retroactively adjusted to take into account stock dividend of 15 per cent in 2017 and to follow the regulation of EPS calculations under Circular 200/2014/TT-BTC.
.

Financial performance in the 2013 – 2017 period Unit: billion VND
METRICS20132014YoY change2015YoY change2016YoY change2017YoY change
Total revenue28,64735,13023%40,00314%40,5451%43,8458%
Operating profit2,4512,401-2%2,80217%2,9646%4,22042%
Profit before tax2,5162,459-2%2,85116%3,0146%4,25541%
EBITDA3,0913,1733%3,84721%4,0225%5,27631%
EBIT2,6482,615-1%3,11419%3,089-1%4,22737%
NPAT2,0652,0791%2,43817%2,5766%3,52837%