Consolidated revenue (VND in billion)
Pretax profit (VND in billion)
Owner’s equity (VND in billion)
Return on equity (ROE)
EPS (VNĐ)
Financial performance in the 2015 – 2019 period Unit: billion VND
METRICS20152016YoY change2017YoY change2018YoY change2019YoY change
Total revenue40,00340,5451%43,8458%23,214-47%27,71719%
Operating profit2,8022,9646%4,22042%3,800-10%4,61021%
Profit before tax2,8513,0146%4,25541%3,858-9%4,66521%
EBITDA3,8474,0225%5,27631%4,818-9%5,86922%
EBIT3,1143,089-1%4,22737%3,653-14%4,51424%
NPAT2,4382,5766%3,52837%3,234-8%3,91221%