Consolidated revenue (VND in billion)
Pretax profit (VND in billion)
Owner’s equity (VND in billion)
Return on equity (ROE)
EPS (VNĐ)

The EPS in the 2016-2019 period are retrospectively adjusted based on the dividend payout ratio of 15% in 2020 and regulations on EPS calculation in line with Circular No. 200/2014/TT-BTC.

Financial performance in the 2016 – 2020 period Unit: billion VND
METRICS20162017YoY change2018YoY change2019YoY change2020YoY change
Total revenue39,53142,6598%23,214-46%27,71719%29,8308%
Operating profit2,9644,22042%3,800-10%4,61021%5,19113%
Profit before tax3,0144,25541%3,858-9%4,66521%5,26313%
EBITDA4,0225,26731%4,818-9%5,86922%6,4239%
EBIT3,0894,22737%3,653-14%4,51424%4,9339%
NPAT2,5763,52837%3,234-8%3,91221%4,42413%