Consolidated revenue (VND in billion)
Pretax profit (VND in billion)
Owner’s equity (VND in billion)
Return on equity (ROE)
EPS (VNĐ)
Financial performance in the 2012 – 2016 period Unit: billion VND
METRICS20122013YoY change2014YoY change2015YoY change2016YoY change
Total revenue25,35028,64713%35,13023%40,00314%40,5451%
Operating profit2,3182,4516%2,401-2%2,80217%2,9646%
Profit before tax2,4072,5165%2,459-2%2,85116%3,0146%
EBITDA3,0353,0912%3,1733%3,84721%4,0225%
EBIT2,6352,6480%2,615-1%3,11419%3,089-1%
NPAT1,9852,0654%2,0791%2,43817%2,5766%