Consolidated revenue (VND in billion)

Under like-for-like conditions, 2018 revenue grew 17% YoY

Like-for-like comparison means as: 2017 business results do not include divestment profits from FPT Retail and Synnex FPT and consolidate the business results of these two companies under the equity method.

Pretax profit (VND in billion)

Under like-for-like conditions, 2018 PBT increased by 31% compared to that of 2017.

The results of 2018 do not include the divestment profits from FPT Retail and Synnex FPT and consolidate the business results of these two companies under the equity method. 

Owner’s equity (VND in billion)
Return on equity (ROE)
EPS (VNĐ)

EPS from 2014 - 2018 will be retrospectively adjusted for dividend pay-out ratio of 15% in 2018 and regulations on calculating EPS according to Circular No. 200/2014/TT-BTC. Under like-for-like conditions, EPS increased by 32% compared to 2017.

Financial performance in the 2014 – 2018 period Unit: billion VND
METRICS20142015YoY change2016YoY change2017YoY change2018YoY change
Total revenue35,13040,00314%40,5451%43,8458%23,214-47%
Operating profit2,4012,80217%2,9646%4,22042%3,800-10%
Profit before tax2,4592,85116%3,0146%4,25541%3,858-9%
EBITDA3,1733,84721%4,0225%5,27631%4,818-9%
EBIT2,6153,11419%3,089-1%4,22737%3,653-14%
NPAT2,0792,43817%2,5766%3,52837%3,234-8%